Annual Schedule 2017/18

2018 Schedule

Download 2018 Schedule

2017 Schedule

FEBRUARY 4TH
NATIONAL BLACK BELT PRESENTATION CLASS. ALL INSTRUCTORS, BLACK BELTS & CHO DAN BO CLASS (INSTRUCTORS TO PRESENT NEW RANKS TO THEIR STUDENTS) VENUE: St.Ives Leisure Centre 12-4PM £10 – ADULTS, £7 – CHILDREN. (SIGN UP FOR THE CLASS WITH INSTRUCTOR PRIOR TO THE DATE OF CLASS)
FEBRUARY 4TH
MASTERS PAST & PRESENT PROMOTION CELEBRATION DINNER (OPEN TO ALL INSTRUCTORS & STUDENTS!) VENUE: IBRAHIMI RESTAURANT, PETERBOROUGH 5-8PM. BUFFET DINNER £15 PER PERSON LIMITED SPACES SEE INSTRUCTORS FOR APPLICATION FORM TO BOOK YOUR TICKETS. DEADLINE FOR TICKETS IS 21ST JANUARY!!!
FEBRUARY 10TH
WALES SEMINAR (M.Khan)
FEBRUARY 11TH
WALES GUP TESTING (M.Khan, J.Morgan,P.Turton)
FEBRUARY 11TH
BRISTOL GUP TESTING& SEMINAR (M.Khan,T.Butcher,R.Woodford)
FEBRUARY 25TH
NORTHERN GUP TESTING & SEMINAR (M.Khan,C.Carter,M.Silk)
FEBRUARY 26TH
NATIONAL CHO DAN & CHO DAN BO CLASS. VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 4-6PM.
MARCH 4TH
COVENTRY GUP TESTING & SEMINAR(M.Khan, N.Khan, I.Bening) MARCH 5TH-NATIONAL MASTERS,INSTRUCTORS,SAM&E DAN CLASS VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 4-6pm
MARCH 11TH
CAMBS NORTH GUP TESTING (M.Khan & Masters)
MARCH 12TH
CAMBS SOUTH GUP TESTING (M.Khan &Masters) VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre 2-6PM. INSTRUCTORS PLEASE ALLOCATE TESTING TIMES ACCORDING TO THE GRADE YOUR STUDENTS ARE TESTING FOR.
MARCH 18TH
LONDON GUP TESTING & SEMINAR VENUE: Benton Sports Hall, Eastlea School 11am-4PM (M,Khan,R.Bernarte,L.Hartt,A.Rosillo)
MARCH 30TH-APR 2ND
MASTERS CLINIC, U.S.A.
APRIL 2ND
NATIONAL MASTERS,INSTRUCTORS,SAM & E DAN CLASS VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 4-6pm
APRIL 8TH
DAN PRE-TESTING (ALL MASTERS IN ATTENDANCE) VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre, 1-2PM WRITTEN TEST 2-6PM PRACTICAL TEST (ONLY SAH DANS ATTENDANCE IS NECESSARY). Instructors: Please send all nominations minimum 2 weeks prior, please inform nominees to fill in allocated form from the website and bring this along with Gup/Dan membership card!!!!!
APRIL 22ND
NOTTINGHAM GUP TESTING (M.Khan,D.Khan,N.Khan,I.Bening)
APRIL 29TH,30TH &MAY 1ST
GREECE BLACK BELT CAMP SAMOS,GREECE SELECTED BLACK BELTS ONLY. MORE INFORMATION WHEN IT BECOMES AVAILABL.E.
APRIL 30TH
NATIONAL CHO DAN & CHO DAN BO CLASS VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 4-6PM
MAY 6TH
2017 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP(QUALIFYING YEAR FOR 2018 WORLD CHAMPS) VENUE: Sports Connexion Leisure Centre, LeamingtonRd, Ryton-On-Dunsmore Coventry CV8 3FL 9AM WEAPONS 11AM OPENING CEREMONY. ENTRY FORMS AVAILABLE IN FEBRUARY. Contact Master Noreen for further details(07472)268537.
MAY 13TH
DAN TESTING (ALL MASTERS IN ATTENDANCE) VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre 2-6PM (SAM DAN & E DAN ATTENDANCE ONLY NECESSARY DUE TO LIMITED SPACE.)
MAY 20TH
NORTHERN GUP TESTING & SEMINAR (M.Khan,C.Carter,M.Silk)
MAY 26TH
WALES SEMINAR(M.KHAN)
MAY 27TH
WALES GUP TESTING( M.Khan,J.Morgan,.P.Turton)
MAY 27TH
BRISTOL GUP TESTING & SEMINAR (M.Khan,T.Butcher,R.Woodford)
MAY 28TH
NATIONAL CHO DAN & CHO DAN BO CLASS VENUE:Hunts.Leisure Centre 4-6PM
JUNE 3RD
COVENTRY GUP TESTING & SEMINAR (M.Khan,,N.Khan,I.Bening)
JUNE 4TH
NATIONAL MASTERS, INSTRUCTORS,SAM & E DAN CLASS VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 4-6PM
JUNE 10TH
CAMBS. NORTH GUP TESTING (M.Khan & Masters)
JUNE11TH
CAMBSSOUTHGUPTESTING(M,Khan&Masters) VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 2-6PM INSTRUCTORS PLEASE ALLOCATE TESTING TIMES ACCORDING TO THE GRADE YOUR STUDENTS ARE TESTING FOR.
JUNE 24TH
LONDON GUP TESTING&SEMINAR Benton Sports Hall, Eastlea School 11AM-4PM (M.Khan,R.Bernarte,L.Hartt,A.Rosillo)
JUNE 24th
SCOTLAND GUP TESTING & SEMINAR(S.Sweeney,M.Silk,C.Silk)
JULY 22ND
NATIONAL BLACK BELT PRESENTATION CLASS. ALL INSTRUCTORS, BLACK BELTS& CHO DAN BO CLASS( INSTRUCTORS TO PRESENT NEW RANKS TO THEIR STUDENTS) VENUE: St.Ives Leisure Centre 2-6PM £10-ADULTS £7-CHILDREN (SIGN UP WITH YOUR INSTRUCTOR PRIOR TO THE DATE OF THE CLASS)
AUGUST 6TH
NATIONAL MASTERS,INSTRUCTORS,SAM&EDANCLASS VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 4-6PM
AUGUST 11TH
WALES SEMINAR(M.Khan)
AUGUST 12TH
WALES GUP TESTING(M.Khan,J.Morgan,P.Turton))
AUGUST 12TH
BRISTOL GUP TESTING & SEMINAR (M.Khan,,T.Butcher,R.Woodford)
AUGUST 19TH
NORTHERN GUP TESTING (M.Khan, C.Carter, M.Silk)
AUGUST 24-SEPTEMBER 2ND
SEYCHELLES TSD BLACK BELT CLINIC (ALL GB MASTERS INVITED)
SEPTEMBER 3RD
SCOTLAND GUP TESTING & SEMINAR(M.SILK,S.SWEENEY)
SEPTEMBER 9TH
DAN PRE-TESTING (ALL MASTERS IN ATTENDANCE) VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre, 1-2PM WRITTEN TEST 2-6PM PRACTICAL TEST (ONLY SAH DANS AT ATTENDANCE IS NECESSARY). Instructors: Please send all nominations min 2 weeks prior, please inform nominees to fill in allocated form from the website and bring this along with Gup/Dan membership card!!!!!
SEPTEMBER 16TH
CAMBS NORTH GUP TESTING (M.Khan & Masters)
SEPTEMBER 17TH
CAMBS SOUTH GUP TESTING (M.Khan & Masters) INSTRUCTORS PLEASE ALLOCATE TESTING TIMES ACCORDING TO THE GRADE YOUR STUDENTS ARE TESTING FOR.
SEPTEMBER 23RD
LONDON GUP TESTING&SEMINAR Benton Sports Hall, Eastlea School 11AM-4PM (M.Khan, R.Bernarte,L.Hartt,A.Rosillo)
SEPTEMBER 24TH
NATIONAL CHO DAN & CHO DAN BO CLASS VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre,4-6PM.
OCTOBER 7TH
DAN TESTING (ALL MASTERS IN ATTENDANCE) VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre, 2-6PM (SAM DANS & E DANS IN ATTENDANCE ONLY, DUE TO LIMITED SPACE).
OCTOBER 17TH-20TH
EUROPEAN MASTERS & LEADERSHIP CLINIC VENUE: HOLLAND Participation by Invitation Only!
OCTOBER 20TH
EUROPEAN BLACK BELT CLINIC IN HOLLAND. REGISTRATION ONLINE AT www.ntsda.nl More Information as we receive it!
OCTOBER 21ST
2017 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGISTRATION ONLINE AT www.ntsda.nl More Info as we receive it! QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIP FOR THE 2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP!!
OCTOBER 29TH
NATIONAL CHO DAN & CHO DAN BO CLASS VENUE:Hunts Leisure Centre 4-6PM
NOVEMBER 5TH
NATIONAL MASTERS, INSTRUCTORS, SAM & E DAN CLASS VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre, 4-6PM.
NOVEMBER 10TH
WALES SEMINAR (M.Khan)
NOVEMBER 11TH
WALES GUP TESTING (M.Khan,J.Morgan,P.Turton)
NOVEMBER 11TH
BRISTOL GUP TESTING & SEMINAR (M.Khan, T.Butcher,R.Woodford)
NOVEMBER 11TH
SCOTLAND GUP TESTING & SEMINAR(S.Sweeney,M.Silk,C.Silk)
NOVEMBER 25TH
NORTHERN GUP TESTING & SEMINAR(M.Khan,C.Carter,M.Silk)
NOVEMBER 26TH
NATIONAL CHO DAN & CHO DAN BO CLASS. VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre, 4-6PM.
DECEMBER 2nd
COVENTRY GUP TESTING & SEMINAR (M.Khan,N.Khan,I.Bening)
DECEMBER 3rd
NATIONAL MASTERS,INSTRUCTORS,SAM DAN&E DAN CLASS VENUE:Hunts.Leisure Centre 4-6PM
DECEMBER 9TH
CAMBS NORTH GUP TESTING (M.Khan & Masters)
DECEMBER 10TH
CAMBS SOUTH GUP TESTING(M.Khan & Masters) VENUE: Hunts Leisure Centre 2-6PM. INSTRUCTORS PLEASE ALLOCATE TESTING TIMES ACCORDING TO THE GRADE YOUR STUDENTS ARE TESTING FOR.
DECEMBER 16TH
LONDON GUP TESTING & SEMINAR Benton Sports Hall,Eastlea School11AM-4PM (M.Khan,R.Bernarte,L.Hartt,A.Rosillo)

Download Schedule


Get In Touch!


2017 © The information/content within the pages of the GBTSD Martial Arts web site is the sole property of GBTSD and the World Tang Soo Do Association. The images and information contained herein may not be reproduced without the express written permission of GBTSD and the World Tang Soo Do Association.

GBTSDA Webmaster